Well everyone, it's time once again for me to rank the NewWho seasons from worst to best. (In my opinion). Last time I did this, I didn't include series 10 as it had just premiered. So now I will share my opinions once again also because my opinions have also changed since.
11. Series 7 (The only ones I really enjoy are A Town Called Mercy, The Power of Three, and The Crimson Horror.)
10. Series 6
9. Series 9 (Let's face it, it's not nearly as good as Series 8.)
8. 2009 Specials
7. Series 2 (First series I saw on TV, good, but just doesn't hold up as well as others.)
6. Series 10 (No real horrible episodes, just not any amazing instant-classics really either. The lovable characters are what made it nice, but ultimately just an almost half-hearted reboot.
5. Series 3
4. Series 5
3. Series 8
2. Series 1 (A great bridge between the classic era and the modern era.)
1. Series 4 (Best series in my opinion, the only story I don't care for is The Doctor's Daughter.)